Lucky draw prize winners in the 2019 Peninsula Snapper Challenge.

Savwinch anchor winch                           Cameron Webb

Humminbird Helix 7                              Jamie King

Savage trailers Jack stand & stainless tie downs Ash Wilson

 

Life Cell Marine Safety Unit

   1 Ian Walker

   2 Sally Sharman

   3 Dave Archibald

 

Hookem net, gaff, berley & terminal tackle

   1 Jason Smith

   2 James Moore

   3 Marco Cavaggion

   4 Ben Hall

Wilson whiting rod & reel

   1 Ash Armstrong

   2 Michael Shakik

 

Wilson PPB snapper rod & reel

   1 Sean Swift

   2 Mark Wymond

   3 Heath Campbell

   4 Russell Connolly

 

Tackleworld voucher $250

   1 Brendon Hogg

   2 Richard Stamatis

Salty Crew packs

   1 Frank Kurei

   2 Salv Cravelli

   3 Chris Dick

   4 Lindsay Tomlinson

   5 Gav Wells

   6 Lawrence Keats

   7 Mark Matthews

Rapala lure packs

   1 Michael Tomlinson

   2 Ryan Smith

   3 Peter Stevens

   4 Peter Jarni

   5 Glenn ellam

   6 Mark Dickinson

 

Black Magic Tackle packs

   1 James Gwynne

   2 Colin Wood

   3 Daniel Condon

   4 Bradley Hogg

   5 James McKenzie

   6 Chris Rice

 

Reedy’s Rigs

   1 Giovanni Palmieri

   2 Andrew McCartney

   3 Shane

   4 Dion Daniels

   5 Phil Partington

Apollo Bay Fishing Charters         Dimitrios Arapis

Boat Catch                          Kenneth McCartney

AFN                                 Matt Sokolowski

  

Grand Hotel voucher plus Hookem pack

   1 James Dickinson

   2 Kane Zinkiewic

Prawn Cracker burley                Ayden Carson

Diveline scuba experience

   1 voucher Paul Solner

   2 voucher Sean Owens Randell

 

Bemm River Bait & Tackle, Bemm River holiday flats

& Shaws Quality Meats Stratford     Justin Holmes

Mallacoota Beach Comber Caravan Park Chris Tomlinson

4 people x 3 nights

 

Form a Sign $500 voucher            Ray West

 

Yaringa $200 fuel voucher           Ben Pinninger

 

Fishing trip with Merv Hughes       David Borninjhof

 

Wilson Junior Draw

Wilson tackle bag, Zerek lures

   1 Anabelle Keates

   2 Jude Homer

   3 Matilda Peru

   4 Tristian Kraulis

   5 Kaysen Wilson

   6 Nathan Kraulis

Hookem tackle pack

   1 Jasper Angliss

   2 Dax Hayes

   3 Alex Kraulis

   4 Jordan Stamatis

   5 Adam Powell

   6 Billy Vanhostauyen

   7 Jack McPherson

   8 Casey Smith

Black Magic Snapper Snacks

   1 Archie Shakik

   2 Tyler Vanhostauyen

   3 Anthony Labasco

   4 Eoin Keaveny 

   5 Marlon Blackford

   6 Harry Rice

   7 Hunter Blackford

   8 Hanna Kate-Pannell

Trophies

   Open

     1st Ryan Smith

     2nd Sean Swift

     3rd Jason Smith

 

   Junior

     1st Hunter Blackford

     2nd Jack Anderson

     3rd Marlon Blackford

 

   Kayak

     1st Richard Linossi

     2nd Jamie Dwyer

     3rd Mick Vanders